MZA Albuquerque, NM Staff

Phone:(505)245-9970
Phone:(505)245-9971
Abq.Info

Steve Baugh - Senior Scientist
M.S. Electrical Engineering
Steve.Baugh, ext. 174
Keith Beardmore - Senior Scientist
Ph.D. Mathematical Sciences
Keith.Beardmore, ext. 126
William Boucher - Information Technology and Programming Specialist
B.S. Electrical Engineering
William.Boucher, ext. 166
Kevin Carlson - Senior Technician

Kevin.Carlson, ext. 128
Barry Foucault - Senior Scientist
M.S. Physics
Barry.Foucault, ext. 158
Matthew Heino - Optical Engineer
M.S. Physics
Matthew.Heino, ext. 168
Jesse Jameson - Technical Program Manager
M.S. Information Technology
Jesse.Jameson, ext. 129
Jessica Kamm - Assistant FSO / Administrative Coordinator
B.S. Anthropology
Jessica.Kamm, ext. 110
Tim Lucas - Optical Engineer
M.S. Electrical Engineering
Tim.Lucas, ext. 121
Phil Macklin - Director of Business Development
Ph.D. Inorganic Chemistry
Phil.Macklin, ext. 165
Justin Mansell - Vice President / Chief Technology Officer
Ph.D. Electrical Engineering
Justin.Mansell, ext. 122
Hazel Martinez - Corporate Security Officer / HR Administrator
B.S. Business Management
Hazel Martinez, ext. 114
Alex Opell - Contracts / Accounting Manager
A.A.S. Accounting
Alexandra.Opell, ext. 162
Monte Owens - Senior Scientist
M.S. Physics
Monte.Owens, ext. 145
Andrew Padilla - Technician
A.A.S. Integrated Studies
Andrew.Padilla, ext. 148
Kirk Powell - Senior Systems Engineer
M.S. Electro-Optical Engineering
Kirk.Powell, ext. 172
Bob Praus - President and Software Engineer
B.S. Applied Mathematics
Robert.Praus, ext. 111
Shawn Praus - Technician

Shawn.Praus, ext. 131
Stephen Praus - Technician

Stephen.Praus, ext. 144
Steve Rehnberg - Chief Financial Officer
CPA, CMA
Steve.Rehnberg, ext. 171
Leanne Schram - Contracts / Billing Admininstrator

Leanne.Schram, ext. 141
Shauna Serrano - Accounts Payable Clerk

Shauna.Serrano, ext. 160
Tony Seward - Optical Engineer
Ph.D. Electrical Engineering
Tony.Seward, ext. 116
Brent Strickler - Scientist
Ph.D. Physical Chemistry
Brent.Strickler, ext. 134
Robert Suizu - Senior Scientist
M.S. Electrical Engineering
Robert.Suizu, ext. 136
Jacob Thordahl - Engineer
B.S. Electrical Engineering
Jacob.Thordahl, ext. 146
Ben Walker - System Administrator and Programmer
B.S. Computer Science
Ben.Walker, ext. 113